2018 Speaking Faculty



Erich Andersen
Erich Andersen
Corporate Vice President and Chief IP Counsel
Microsoft


Erika Harmon Arner
Erika Harmon Arner
Partner
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner


Timothy Bedard
Timothy Bedard
Vice President and Chief Patent Counsel
Visa


Jeffrey Berkowitz
Jeffrey Berkowitz
Partner
Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner


Brandon Bludau
Brandon Bludau
Senior Manager, Patent Counsel
Capital One


Scott Bornstein
Scott Bornstein
Co-Chair, Global Intellectual Property & Technology Practice and Co-Chair, Global Patent Litigation Group
Greenberg Traurig


Larry Bromberg
Larry Bromberg
Executive Director, IP Counsel
Morgan Stanley


Garrett E. Brown, Jr.
Hon. Garrett E. Brown, Jr.
Retired U.S. District Chief Judge; ADR Neutral, Mediator, and Arbitrator
JAMS


Joy Flowers Conti
Hon. Joy Flowers Conti
Chief Judge
United States District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania


Kevin J. Culligan
Kevin J. Culligan
Shareholder
Maynard, Cooper, & Gale


David Cunningham
David Cunningham
Assistant General Counsel
The Hartford Financial Services Group


Tanguy de Carbonnieres
Tanguy de Carbonnieres
Deputy General Counsel and Managing Director
Fannie Mae


Colm J. Dobbyn
Colm J. Dobbyn
General Counsel, IP
Mastercard


Sarah Duda
Sarah Duda
Assistant General Counsel
CBOE Global Markets


Photo Not Available
David Easwaran
Senior IP Counsel
Wells Fargo


Jeffrey G. Glaser
Jeffrey G. Glaser
Vice President and Senior Counsel
Wells Fargo


Jon Gordon
Jon Gordon
Partner
Haug Partners


Maxine Graham
Maxine Graham
Vice President and Chief IP Counsel
American Express


Tariq Hafiz
Tariq Hafiz
Group Director, Technology Center 3600
USPTO


Andrei Iancu
Andrei Iancu
Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property and Director
USPTO


Ziad Katul
Ziad Katul
Senior Counsel
Bank of Montreal


Matthew Kelly
Matthew Kelly
Managing Director, Chief Intellectual Property Counsel
CME Group


Steve Klocinski
Steve Klocinski
Assistant General Counsel, IP
Mastercard


Bill Kramer
Bill Kramer
Deputy Chair, Patent Litigation and Counseling
Loeb & Loeb


Brad Lawrence
Brad Lawrence
Partner
Cantor Colburn, LLP


Elizabeth Lester
Elizabeth Lester
Assistant General Counsel, IP
Equifax


Charley Macedo
Charley Macedo
Partner
Amster, Rothstein & Ebenstein


Jordan Newmark
Jordan Newmark
Litigation Counsel and IP Counsel
Miami International Holdings


Dan Pirolo
Dan Pirolo
Senior Vice President and Senior Counsel, Technology and Intellectual Property
Synchrony


Karl Renner
Karl Renner
Partner
Fish & Richardson


Rodger Sadler
Rodger Sadler
Managing Director and Head of Legal and IP
Cote Capital


Barry Schindler
Barry Schindler
Chair, Global Patent Prosecution Group
Greenberg Traurig


Stephen Schreiner
Stephen Schreiner
Partner
Goodwin Procter LLP


Leslie Spencer
Leslie Spencer
Partner
Ropes & Gray LLP


Rouz Tabaddor
Rouz Tabaddor
Executive, Deputy General Counsel
CoreLogic


Michael Zoppo
Michael Zoppo
Principal
Fish & Richardson